Directorates, Chaplaincies and Chaplains

Director, Vocations
Rev. Fr. Samuel Osuman

Director, Social Communications
Rev. Fr. Mark Odoguje

Director, Religious Education
Rev. Fr. Dr. Nicholas Okpe

Director, Inter-religious Dialogue
Rev. Fr. Albert Shaibu

Director, Ecumenism
Rev. Fr. Albert Shaibu.

Director, Health /HIV & Aids Programme:
Rev. Fr. James Obera

Director, Emmanuel School of Evangelization
Rev. Fr. Kizito Edicha

Rector, Marian Shrine Emekutu
Rev. Fr. Innocent Enemuo

Coordinator Pontifical Mission Union (PMU)
Rev. Fr. Dr. Nicholas Okpe

Coordinator, Family & Human Life Committee
Rev. Fr. Dr. Nicholas Okpe

Director, Pontifical Mission Society
Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Edibo

Director, Liturgical Music
Rev. Fr. Ernest Mawah

Director, Secretariat Premises:
Rev. Fr. Onogu Clement

Director, Catholic Biblical Apostolate
Rev. Fr. Dr. John Abuh

Director, Catholic Media Centre
Rev. Fr. Mark Odoguje

Chaplain, Diocesan Laity Council
Rev. Fr. Titus Ojonyi

Chaplain, Catholic Women Organization
Rev. Fr. Clement Abah

Chaplain, Catholic Men Organization
Rev. Fr. Sunny Akuh, JP

Chaplain, Catholic Youths Organization
Rev. Fr. Matthew Attah

Chaplain, Young Catholic Students
Rev. Fr. Kizito Edicha.

Chaplain Catholic Charismatic Renewal
Rev. Fr. Christian Ameh.

Chaplain, Catholic Workers Volunteer Force
Rev. Fr. Charles Odiniya

Chaplain, Block Rosary Crusade
Rev. Fr. Innocent Enemuo

Chaplain, Legion of Mary
Rev. Fr. Samson Adejoh

Chaplain, Mary League Association
Rev. Fr. Thaddeus Akpa

Chaplain, St. Anthony of Padua
Rev. Fr. Ernest Mawah

Chaplain, All Saints Igala Catholic Community
Rev. Fr. JohnBosco Alleh

Chaplain, St. Monica’s Society
Rev. Fr. Clement Onogu

Chaplain, Divine Mercy Apostolate
Rev. Fr. Boniface Opaluwa

Chaplain, Catholic Nurses Guild
Rev. Fr. Dr. Simeon Omale

Chaplain, Society of St. Vincent De Paul
Rev. Fr. Wilfred Enemali

Chaplain, Sacred Heart of Jesus & Immaculate Heart of Mary
Rev. Fr. Sanctus Ejeh

Chaplain, Pro-life
Rev. Fr. Leo Idama

Chaplain, Devotion to the Most Precious Blood
Rev. Fr. Anthony Musa

Chaplain, Blue Army of our Lady
Rev. Fr. Wilson Baba

Chaplain, Altar Servers
Rev. Fr. Mark Odoguje

Coordinator, Eucharistic Adoration
Rev. Fr. Godwin Ogbaje

Chaplain, Catholic Corpers
Rev. Fr. Titus Ojonyi

Chaplain, Christian Association of Nigeria
Rev. Fr. Leo Idama

Chaplain Holy Family Orphanage
Rev. Fr. Samson Adejoh

Directress, Holy Family Pro-life (Orphanage) Centre
Sr. Agnes Nwoye

Coordinator Holy Childhood Association
Sr. Martha Eze, MDJGS

Coordinator, Mary League Association
Sr. Martha Eze, MDJGS

Coordinator, Diocesan HIV/AIDS
Samuel Audu

Coordinator, Idah Diocesan Services
Sr. Felicitas Ogbodo

Chaplain, Knights of Saint Mulumba (Idah Sub-Co)
Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Okoliko

Chaplain, Knights of Saint Mulumba (Ankpa Sub-co.)
Rev. Fr. Anthony Ojotule

Chaplain, Knights of Saint Mulumba (Anyigba Sub-Co)
Msgr. John Iyere

Chaplain, Knights of Saint John International (Ankpa Commandery)
Rev. Fr. Albert Shaibu

Chaplain, Knights of Saint John International (Anyigba commandery)
Rev. Fr. Francis Ekele

Chaplain, Knights of Saint John International (Idah Commandery)
Rev. Fr. Matthew Attah

Chaplain, Knights of Saint John International (Ajaka Commandery)
Fr. Cornelius Ameh