Priests’ Placement

POSTING 2017
ANKPA DEANERY
1. Sacred Heart Parish, Ankpa – Parish Priest: Fr. Isaac Achemu
Asst. Parish Priest: Fr. Francis Wodi
Pastoral Assistant: Innocent Oyibo
2. St. Charles Chaplaincy, Ankpa – Chaplain: Fr. Jude Obeta
3. Christ the King Chaplaincy, Ankpa – Chaplain: Fr. Godwin Ogbaje
4. St. John Mary Vienney Quasi-Parish, Ankpa – Fr John Okoko
5. St. Louis Quasi Parish, Ogodo – Fr. Emmanuel Edibo
6. All Saints Parish, Ikanekpo – Fr. Innocent Enemuo
7. St. Paul Quasi-Parish, Ogbagbala – Fr. Benjamin Adama
8. St. Francis of Assissi Quasi-Parish, Ukpaba – Fr. Kenneth Ndive
9. St. Charles Lwanga Parish, Akpali – Fr. Fidelis Momoh
10. Mary, Queen of the World Parish, Abejukolo – Parish Priest: Very Rev. Fr. Albert Shaibu and – Ass. Fr. Fredrick Idih
ANYIGBA DEANERY
1. St. Joseph parish, Anyigba – Parish Priest: Fr. Samson Adejoh
– Ass. Parish Priest: Fr. Sylvester Omajali
– Priest in Residence: Fr. Clement Onogu
2. St. John Paul II Mass Center, Abuja-Anyigba – Fr. Mark Odoguje
3. St. Augustine Chaplaincy, Anyigba – Fr. John Abuh
– Pastoral Assistant – Fr. Nicholas Okpe
4. Annunciation Chaplaincy, OLS Anyigba – Fr. Johnbosco Aleh
5. St. Pius X Parish, Ofakaga – Fr. Simeon Omale
6. St. Martins de Pores Parish, Ejule – Fr. Thaddeus Akpa
Pastoral Assistant: Fidelis Egbunu
7. St. Paul Parish Quasi-Parish, Alloma – Fr Ike Aloysius Ahman
8. St. Peter Quasi-Parish, Emododa – Fr. Sunday Umoru
9. Ss Peter & Paul Parish, Egume-Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Jerome Ojile
Ass. Parish priest: Fr. Emmanuel Egwu
10. St. Francis of Assisi Parish, Okura – Fr. Matthias Odaudu CSSp
11. St. Lawrence Independent Mission Agbeji – Fr. James Obera
12. Mass Center-Sacred Heart Marist College, Ejule- Fr. Ike Aloysius Ahman
DEKINA DEANERY
1. Holy Cross parish, Dekina – Fr. Kizito Edicha
2. Holy Angels Parish, Sheria – Parish Priest: Fr. Ernest Mawah – Ass. Parish Priest: Fr. Emmanuel Daikwo
3. St. Francis of Assissi, Itobe – Very Rev. Fr. Wilfred Enemali
4. St. John XXIII Quasi-Parish, Abocho – Fr. Gabriel Agada
5. Diocesan Adoration Center, Emewe-Opada: Fr. Emmanuel Okoliko
IBAJI DEANERY
1. St. Michael the Archangel Parish, Onyedega – Fr. Godwin Agudiegu MSP
2. St. Theresa Parish, Odomomo – Very Rev. Fr. Cyprain Abah
3. St. Matthew Parish, Odeke – Fr. Wilson Baba
Assistant – Fr. Emmanuel Ogu
4. St. Patrick Quasi-parish, Ayah – Fr. Emmanuel Attah CSSp
5. St. John the Evangelist Parish, Iyano – Fr. Francis Ekele
IDAH DEANERY
1. St. Boniface Cathedral, Idah – Cathedral Admin. : Fr. Kizito Iyidaja
Ass. Cath. Admin. : Fr. Anthony Okoliko
Pastoral Assistant: Fr. Martin Amadi
2. St. Francis Xavier Parish, Igalogba – Parish Priest: Very Rev. Fr. Leo Idama
3. St. Thomas More Chaplaincy, FPI – Fr. Jonathan Okolo
4. Holy Trinity Chaplaincy, Idah – Very Rev. Fr. Samuel Osuman
5. Immaculate Conception Parish, Odolu – Fr. Boniface Opaluwa
6. St. Peter Claver Parish, Akpanya – Parish Priest: Fr. Andrew Adebo
– Ass. Parish Priest: Rev. Anthony Attah
7. St. Patrick Parish, Ajaka – Fr. Cornelius Adegbe
8. St. Peter Parish, Ugwolawo – Fr. Emmanuel Ali
OKPO DEANERY
1. St. Anthony Parish, Okpo – Parish Priest: Fr. Sunday Akuh
Ass. Priest: Fr. Gabriel Shaibu
2. Holy Spirit Parish, Imane – Parish Priest: Very Rev. Fr. Jeremiah Musa
– Ass. Parish Priest: Fr. Samuel Obaje
– Pastoral Ass.: Fr. James Adejoh
3. St. Theresa Parish, Ogugu – Parish Priest: Very Rev. Fr. Clement Abah
– Ass. Parish Priest: Fr. Sylvester Odoh
4. St. Charles Borromeo Quasi-Parish, Eboyi – Fr. James Onyilo
5. Presentation Quasi-Parish, Igah-Ikeje – Fr. Christian Ameh
Pastoral Assistant – Fr. Fidelis Offor
INSTITUTIONS
1. St. Kizito Seminary, Idah – Rector: Fr. Anthony Ojotule
– Vice Rector/Bursar: Fr. Felix Emaikwu
2. Redeemer Secondary School, Ankpa – Principal: Fr. Bruno Ezedinma
– Vice Principal/Bursar: Fr. Innocent Apeh
3. Ss Peter and Paul Academy, Egume – Principal: Fr. William Okolo
4. Dr. William Kupiec Girls Academy, Agbaduma – Chaplain/Project Coordinator: Fr. Fidelis Offor
5. Holy Spirit High School, Imane – Principal: Fr. James Adejoh
6. St. Matthew Secondary School, Odeke – Manager: Fr Wilson Baba
7. Diocesan Health Coordinator – Fr. James Obera
8. Justice, Development and Peace Commission – Fr. Felix Emaikwu
9. Diocesan Communication Department – Fr. Mark Odoguje
10. Diocesan Education Secretary – Fr. John Aikoye
11. Department for the promotion of Eucharistic Adoration among Adults, Youths and Children in Idah Diocese – Chaplain: Fr. Godwin Ogbaje
12. Secretary of the Presbyterium – Fr. James Obera
UNIVERSITY LECTURERS’ RESIDENCE (Former Health Coodinator’s House, Anyigba):
1. Fr. Damian Amana
2. Fr. Nicholas Okpe